The Galata İstanbul Hotel – MGallery - Luxury hotel - WEB PRIVACY STATEMENT

WEB PRIVACY STATEMENT


NABA OTELCİLİK TURİZM A.Ş.

We, as NABA OTELCİLİK TURİZM ANONİM ŞİRKETİ (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”), as the data controller; Within the framework of the relevant legislation, especially the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and international agreements to which our country is a party on human rights and the Law on Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”) numbered 6698; We approach the issue of securing and processing with sensitivity. In this context, we would like to enlighten you as the Data Supervisor within the scope of KVKK.

YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA
Personal data regarding employees provided to us by them can be processed by us. If you share with us or if necessary, your personal data that may be subject to processing are as follows:

1. EMPLOYEE

Identity: Name surname, Turkish identity number, Identity serial number, Mother’s name, Father’s name, Date of birth, Place of birth, Marital status, Signature etc.
(Religion, Blood type, Marital status, Place of birth, Province, district and neighborhood where the wallet is registered, Volume number, Family serial number, Order number, Place of issue, Date of issue, Reason of issue, Registration number, Previous surname)
Communication: E-mail address, Contact address, Mobile phone number, Internal contact information (internal phone number, corporate e-mail address) etc.
Personal Payroll information, Recruitment document records, CV information, insurance information, date of leave and return from leave, military status information, position name, department and unit, number of working days, monthly total overtime information
Legal Procedure: Information in correspondence with judicial authorities, information in the case and execution file
Physical Space Security: Entry-exit recording information, Camera recordings
Process Security: IP address information, Workplace computer website login and exit information
Finance: Financial and salary details, bank account information, IBAN information, payrolls, premium progress payments, premium amounts, file and debt information regarding execution follow-up files, bank passbook, minimum living allowance information
Professional Experience: Education Status, Diploma information, Course information, In-service training information, Certificates, Transcript information, Information about work experience, Foreign Language Knowledge, Exam result information
Audio-Visual Records: Passport photo, Identity photo
Health Information: Disability information, blood group information, personal health information, health reports, on-the-job health report, chest radiography, porter examination report, hearing test, eye test, employment and periodic examination forms signed by the workplace doctor, pregnancy status, pregnancy report health and maternity leave information

2. EMPLOYEE CANDIDATE

ID: Name Surname
Contact : E-mail address, Address, Telephone number, Mobile phone number
Personal : CV information
Physical Space Security: Entry-exit recording information, Camera recordings
Professional Experience : Education Status, Diploma information, Course information, In-service training information, Certificates, Transcript information, Foreign language knowledge, Information about work experience, Exam result information
Visual and Audio : Recordings CV photo
Health Information : Health Status

3. POTENTIAL PRODUCT OR SERVICE BUYER

ID : Name-Surname
Contact: E-mail address, Contact address, Telephone number, Mobile phone number,
Finance: Credit Card Information, Payment information, IBAN information (If a refund is requested)
Marketing: (if specified by the Prospective Customer) Shopping history information, Survey, Cookie records, Information obtained through the campaign study, etc.

4. SUPPLIER EMPLOYEE

Identity:  Name surname, Turkish identity number, Identity serial number, Mother’s name, Father’s name, Date of birth, Place of birth, Marital status, Signature etc.
(Religion, Blood type, Marital status, Place of birth, Province, district and neighborhood where the wallet is registered, Volume number, Family serial number, Order number, Place of issue, Date of issue, Reason of issue, Registration number, Previous surname)
Contact: Email address, Contact address, Mobile phone number, Internal contact information (internal phone number, corporate email address) etc.
Personal : Payroll information, Recruitment document records, insurance information, OHS information, position name, department and unit
Physical Space Security: Entry-exit recording information, Camera recordings
Professional Experience: Education Status, Diploma information
Audio-Visual Records: Passport photo, Identity photo

5. SUPPLIER OFFICER

Identity: Name surname, Turkish identity number, Identity serial number, Mother’s name, Father’s name, Date of birth, Place of birth, Marital status, Signature etc.
(Religion, Blood type, Marital status, Place of birth, Province, district and neighborhood where the wallet is registered, Volume number, Family serial number, Order number, Place of issue, Date of issue, Reason of issue, Registration number, Previous surname)
Communication: E-mail address, Contact address, Mobile phone number, Internal contact information (internal phone number, corporate e-mail address) etc.
Physical Space Security : Entry-exit recording information, Camera recordings
Finance: Bank account information, IBAN information
Visual and Audio Recordings: Photograph

6. PRODUCT OR SERVICE RECEIVER

Identity: Name Surname, Turkish Identity Number, Passport Number, Identity serial number, Mother’s name, Father’s name, Date of birth, Place of birth, Marital status, Signature,
(Religion, Blood type, Marital status, Place of birth, Province, district and neighborhood where the wallet is registered, Volume number, Family serial number, Order number, Place of issue, Date of issue, Reason of issue, Registration number, Previous surname)
Contact: E-mail address, Contact address, Mobile phone number
Legal Transaction Contract information, signature information
Customer Transaction: Call Center records, Invoice, promissory note, check information, Information on counter receipts, Order information, Request information
Physical Space Security: Entry-exit recording information, Camera recordings
Finance: Account Information, Invoice Information, Credit Card Information, IBAN number
Marketing: Shopping history information, Survey, Cookie records, Information obtained through the campaign study
Audio-Visual Records: Identity Photo
Health Information: HES Code

7. VISITORS

ID:

Name, Surname, Turkish Identity Number, Passport Number, Identity serial number, Mother’s name, Father’s name, Date of birth, Place of birth, Marital status, Signature
(Religion, Blood type, Marital status, Place of birth, Province, district and neighborhood where the wallet is registered, Volume number, Family serial number, Order number, Place of issue, Date of issue, Reason of issue, Registration number, Previous surname)
Physical Space Security: Entry-exit recording information, Camera recordings

8. INTERNSHIP

Identity: Name surname, Turkish identity number, Identity serial number, Mother’s name, Father’s name, Date of birth, Place of birth, Marital status, Signature etc.
(Religion, Blood type, Marital status, Place of birth, Province, district and neighborhood where the wallet is registered, Volume number, Family serial number, Order number, Place of issue, Date of issue, Reason of issue, Registration number, Previous surname)
Communication: E-mail address, Contact address, Mobile phone number, Internal contact information (internal phone number, corporate e-mail address) etc.
Personal Payroll information, Recruitment document records, CV information, insurance information, date of leave and return from leave, military status information, position name, department and unit, number of working days, monthly total overtime information
Legal Procedure Information in correspondence with judicial authorities, information in the case and execution file
Physical Space Security: Entry-exit recording information, Camera recordings
Finance: Financial and salary details, bank account information, IBAN information, payrolls, premium progress payments, premium amounts, file and debt information regarding execution follow-up files, bank passbook, minimum living allowance information
Professional Experience: Education Status, Diploma information, Course information, In-service training information, Certificates, Transcript information, Information about work experience, Foreign Language Knowledge, Exam result information
Audio-Visual Records: Passport photo, Identity photo
Health Information: Disability information, blood group information, personal health information, health reports, on-the-job medical report, chest radiography, porter examination report, hearing test, eye test, employment and periodic examination forms signed by the workplace doctor, pregnancy status, pregnancy report health and maternity leave information

9. THIRD PERSON

ID: Name Surname
Contact Address, Telephone number, Mobile phone number
Professional Experience: Occupation

METHOD OF COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL REASON
To fulfill our legal obligations as an employer, to fulfill our employment contract, contractual relationship or commercial relationship with the company you are an employee / authorized person, for reasons stipulated by law, the legitimate interest of the company and your express consent, which we personally request from you, which you prefer to share with us during your job application. We collect your personal data in the other texts you share about you by submitting it to us physically or electronically and recording information open to the access of third parties to the Company’s computer programs, applications and servers or internet environment open to the use of more than one person.
In accordance with the legal obligation and legitimate interest of the Company to provide workplace safety, we also collect it through the cameras we place in the workplace building.
In order to fulfill our legal obligation and due to the stipulation of the laws, we collect your health data physically and personal data from the building management physically or electronically through our workplace doctor in order to ensure workplace safety.
We collect it through legal documents and notifications that are sent to us to fulfill our legal obligations.
PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data may be processed by the company for similar purposes and reasons such as but not limited to the purposes and legal reasons stated below.
1. EMPLOYEE
Fulfillment of the purpose required for the performance of the employment contract, in particular;
• Employees’ leave approval, viewing remaining leaves, making vacation arrangements
• Performing the work entry and exit procedures of the employees
• Ensuring that payroll transactions are carried out
• Making salary payments to employees
• Fulfillment of obligations arising from employment contracts and legislation for employees
• Conducting fringe benefits and benefits processes for employees

In order to fulfill the requirements within the scope of Labor Law, Occupational Health and Safety Law, Social Security Law and related legislation, other laws and legislation, in particular;
• Creation of personnel personal file
• SSI notifications, İŞKUR notifications, incentives and legal obligations notifications, opening a compulsory private pension insurance account, calculating incentives, making payments for the salary attachment deductions of employees to enforcement files,
• Control of employees’ entry and exit records
• Legal notifications of the work accident
• Performing occupational health and safety procedures
• To comply with other information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation, relevant regulatory institutions and other authorities.
• Execution of court decisions
In order to ensure security within the company, especially;
• Ensuring workplace safety
For the management of the company, the execution of the business, and the implementation of company policies, in particular;
• Tracking and reporting the sales performance of company employees
• Compensation Management
• Making expense payments to employees
• Providing communication with employees
• Providing business card printing
• Ensuring that packages received by cargo and courier are delivered to the relevant employee
Providing service and travel organization
• Creating the employee’s work e-mail by entering employee data in Outlook
• Planning and / or execution of business continuity activities,
• Planning and execution of internal appointment-promotion and dismissal processes,
• Conducting research projects related to employees
• Recording the documents collected during the job application and interview period of the employees.
• Archiving employee information and / or processing it into the system,
• Planning and monitoring the performance evaluation processes of employees,
• Training planning, reporting of trainings, preparing training certificates, tracking employees participating in the training, tracking development processes as a result of the trainings received by the employees.
• Ensuring quality control
• Communicating with relevant people in emergencies

2. EMPLOYEE CANDIDATE
Fulfillment of the purpose required for your application, in particular;
• Execution of Employee Candidate Selection and Placement Processes
• Execution of Employee Candidates’ Application Processes
• Recording employee candidates’ documents collected during job application and interview
3. POTENTIAL PRODUCT OR SERVICE BUYER

In order to fulfill the requirements of our relationship, especially;
• Carrying out the necessary work for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by the company and carrying out the related business processes,
Planning and execution of the activities required for the recommendation and promotion of the products and services offered by the company according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant people,
• Carrying out the necessary studies and related business processes in order to benefit from the products and services offered by the company,
• Planning and execution of the activities required for the privatization and promotion of the products and services offered by the company,
Planning and execution of customer relationship management processes,
• Ensuring company security
• Conducting communication activities with the customer
4. SUPPLIER EMPLOYEES

In order to fulfill the requirements within the scope of Labor Law, Occupational Health and Safety Law, Social Security Law and related legislation, other laws and legislation, in particular;
• To comply with other information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation, relevant regulatory institutions and other authorities.
• Execution of court decisions
• Carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation
• Ensuring the security of movable property and resources
• Ensuring workplace safety
For the management of the company, the execution of the business, and the implementation of company policies, in particular;
• Carrying out the necessary business and operational processes in order to benefit from the products and services offered by the company,
• Carrying out the necessary work for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by the company and carrying out the related business processes,
• Carrying out the necessary studies and related business processes in order to benefit from the products and services offered by the company
• Conducting communication activities

5. SUPPLIER OFFICER

• Carrying out the necessary business and operational processes in order to benefit from the products and services offered by the company,
• Carrying out the necessary work for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by the company and carrying out the related business processes,
• Carrying out the necessary studies and related business processes in order to benefit from the products and services offered by the company
• Conducting communication activities
6. PRODUCT OR SERVICE RECEIVER
Due to the requirement arising from the performance of customer contracts, in particular;
• Evaluation of customer service quality and training of employees
• Conducting communication activities
Execution of the contract and execution of the necessary business and operational processes in order to benefit from the products and services offered by the company,
• Follow-up of finance and accounting affairs, planning and execution of customer relationship management and customer satisfaction activities,
• Follow-up of contractual processes and customer demands and complaints,
Planning and execution of transfer processes,
• Planning information security processes, establishing and managing the infrastructure, supervision and execution
• Ensuring quality control
• Communicating with relevant people in emergencies

7. VISITORS

In order to fulfill the requirements within the scope of the relevant legislation, other laws and legislation, in particular;
Ensuring the security of building and facility premises and / or facilities,
• Creating and tracking visitor records,
• Ensuring the security of its fixtures and / or resources,
• Ensuring technical and commercial occupational safety,
• Ensuring the security of institution operations,
• Giving information to authorized institutions and organizations based on the legislation

8. INTERNSHIP
Fulfillment of the purpose required for the performance of the employment contract, in particular;
• Job entry and exit procedures of interns
• Paying salary to interns
In order to fulfill the requirements within the scope of Labor Law, Occupational Health and Safety Law, Social Security Law and related legislation, other laws and legislation, in particular;
• Creation of personnel personal file
• Control of interns’ entry and exit records
• Performing occupational health and safety procedures
• To comply with other information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation, relevant regulatory institutions and other authorities.
• Execution of court decisions
In order to ensure security within the company, especially;
• Ensuring workplace safety
For the management of the company, the execution of the business, and the implementation of company policies, in particular;
• Paying expenses to interns
• Communication with interns
• Ensuring that packages received via cargo and courier are delivered to the relevant intern.
Providing service and travel organization
• Creating the intern’s work e-mail by entering trainee data in Outlook
• Conducting research projects related to interns
• Ensuring control of interns’ job entry and exit
• Recording interns’ documents collected during job application and interview
• Providing congratulatory communication
• Training planning, reporting of trainings, preparing training certificates, tracking trainees participating in training, tracking the development processes of trainees as a result of their training.
• Ensuring quality control
• Communicating with relevant people in emergencies

9. THIRD PERSON
Fulfillment of the purpose required for your application, in particular;
• Execution of Employee Candidate Selection and Placement Processes
• Execution of Employee Candidates’ Application Processes
• Recording employee candidates’ documents collected during job application and interview
YOUR RIGHTS
In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK, regarding your personal data, provided that you prove your identity personally;
• To find out whether the company is processing personal data about you, if so, to request information about it,
• To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
• To learn whether personal data is transferred domestically or abroad and to whom it is transferred.
you have the rights.
In addition, you have the right to request the Company to correct your inaccurate and incomplete personal data and to inform the recipients whose data may or may have been transferred.
You can request from the Company the destruction (deletion, destruction or anonymization) of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in article 7 of the KVKK. At the same time, you can request that third parties to whom the data is or may be transferred are informed about your destruction request. However, by evaluating your request for destruction, we will evaluate which method is appropriate according to the conditions of the concrete event. In this context, you can always request information from us about why we chose the method of destruction we chose.
You can object to the results of your personal data analysis created exclusively using an automated system if these results are contrary to your interests.
If you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, you can request the compensation of the damage.

Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost for the Company, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles for the Data Controller may be charged.
In matters related to the processing of your personal data, you submit your application to our Company by filling out the application form on the Company’s website, in writing or by using the registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or your e-mail address previously notified to us and included in our records. is required. According to the nature of your request and your application method, the Company may request additional verification (such as sending a message to your registered phone, calling) in order to determine whether the application belongs to you and thus to protect your rights. For example, if you apply through your e-mail address registered with the Company, we may contact you using another communication method registered in the Company and ask for confirmation of whether the application belongs to you.

CONTACT INFORMATION

NABA OTELCİLİK TURİZM ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

Address

Bankalar Street No:21 Beyoğlu/Istanbul

Telephone

+902123173400

E-mail
H9857@accor.com

  • web-privacy-statement
  • web-privacy-statement

MGALLERY. STORIES THAT STAY.

Follow the latest developments here.

  • facebook
  • instagram
  • web-privacy-statement
  • web-privacy-statement
  • web-privacy-statement
  • web-privacy-statement
  • web-privacy-statement
  • web-privacy-statement
  • web-privacy-statement
Book

The Galata İstanbul Hotel – MGallery

Book your stay

From   to

Room 1